CONFERENCE SCHEDULE & SPEAKER PRESENTATIONS

Sunday, October 3, 2021 – Hotel Monaco & Oakmont Country Club
Dress Code: Business Casual
10:30 am – Registration Begins
11:00 am – 12:00 Noon – Brunch Buffet
12:00 Noon – 1:30 pm – Laura Leszczynski- Working Smarter, Not Harder, Using Brain Science to Influence Behavior
1:30 – 1:45 pm – Break
1:45 – 3:15 pm – Ryan Doerr – The Secret Sauce: Elevate the Performance of your Food and Beverage Department
Bus departs at 4:15 pm for Oakmont Country Club
Dress Code: Jacket & Tie
5:00 – 6:30 pm – Educational Facilities Tour, Cocktails, and Hors D’oeuvres
6:30 – 9:15 pm – Wine Dinner – Oakmont Country Club

Monday, October 4, 2021 – Pittsburgh Field Club
Dress Code: Golf Attire/Casual
Bus Departs Hotel Monaco at 7:00 am
8:00 – 8:30 am – Working Breakfast Buffet
8:30 – 9:00 am – Vendors Presentation
9:00 – 10:00 am – Education 
10:00 – 10:15 am – Break
10:15 am – 11:45 am – Nicole Mains- Monetizing the Wellness Experience
11:45 am – 12:45 pm – Lunch Buffet & Warm Up
12:45 pm – Shot Gun Start
1:00 pm – 4:30 pm- Additional Education Opportunities for Non-Golfers
4:30 – 6:00 pm – Awards Reception, Cocktails & Hors d’oeuvres
Bus Departs Pittsburgh Field Club at 6:15 pm for a free evening to enjoy the best of Pittsburgh!

Tuesday, October 5, 2021 – Duquesne Club
Dress Code: Business Casual
7:30 – 8:30 am – Working Breakfast
8:00 – 9:30 am – John Formica
9:30 – 9:45 am – Break
9:45 – 11:15 am – John Formica
11:15 – 12:00 Noon – Lunch
12:00 noon – 1:30 pm – John Formica
1:30 – 2:00 pm – Break
2:00 – 3:30 pm – John Formica

Be sure to download a QR Code Reader to your phone or tablet.

You will be using this to log-in to the Education Sessions!

~SPEAKER PRESENTATIONS~

Information coming soon!

 

Special thanks to Dustin McGrew Photography for permission & use of photos.